Eklavya Model Residential Schools Recruitment 2021 for 3479 Teaching Staff Posts

EMRS Recruitment 2021: The Ministry of Tribal Affairs has initiated a massive recruitment drive to fill 3479 teaching vacancies in Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in 17 States across the country, through its autonomous body, the National Education Society for Tribal Students.

Principals, Vice Principals, PGTs, and TGTs will be chosen by a standardised computer-based exam, which will be followed by inter-views (except for TGTs) conducted by the states.

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Notification Details

Organization NameEklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS)
Name of the PostPrincipals, Vice Principals, PGTs, and TGTs
Vacancies3479 Posts
Job CategoryGovernment Job
Starting Date To Apply01/04/2021
Last Date to Apply30/04/2021
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessComputer Based Test (CBT) & Interview
Date of ExaminationsLast week of May 2021/ First week of June 2021
Duration of Examination180 minutes (03 hours)
First shift 09:00 a.m. to 12 noon (IST)
Second Shift 03:00 p.m. to 06:00 p.m. (IST)
Job LocationIn 17 States Across India
Official Sitehttps://tribal.nic.in

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Vacancy Details

No.State/UT Vice  PrincipalPrincipal PGTTGTTotal  Position
1Andhra Pradesh146097117
2Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3Gujarat17224118161
4Himachal Pradesh10618
5Jharkhand8813260208
6Jammu & Kashmir2001214
7Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8Maharashtra16828164216
9Manipur0283040
10Mizoram032510
11Odisha151112106144
12Rajasthan1611102187316
13Sikkim22172344
14Telangana11677168262
15Tripura13361858
16Uttar Pradesh22373879
17Uttarakhand11349
Total175116124419443479

Application Fee

Principal & Vice PrincipalRs. 2000/-
PGT & TGTRs. 1500/-
Payment ModeOnline by Using Debit Card/ Credit Card/ Net Banking

Check the official notification for more details before applying online for EMRS Recruitment 2021.

Share This Post

Leave a Comment